Is Leichtes Weizen Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat malt, Barley malt, Hops, Yeast
Check Leichtes Weizen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leichtes Weizen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


