Is Leidy's Hardwood Smoked Premium Sliced Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured with: water, salt, contains less than 2% brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Leidy's Hardwood Smoked Premium Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leidy's Hardwood Smoked Premium Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


