Is LEILA BAY TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL FLAVORED CANE SUGAR, ALMOND VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR CRYSTALS RAW, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT.

Check LEILA BAY TRADING COMPANY, ALL NATURAL FLAVORED CANE SUGAR, ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingDrinking