Is Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate, Please Notethis Product Is Gluten Free, Therefore, It Made In A Kitchen, Which May Contain Gluten Product In It, We Do Not Recommend It For High Gluten Allergen Person, Macarons, Each Cookie Wrapped Individually For A Better Flavor

Check Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leilalove Macarons 12 French Macaron - Baked to order - A French Gift to remember is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking