Is LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut flour-egg whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate

nut flour-egg whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Flour-egg Whites-sugar-fruits-jam-chocolate

Check LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LeilaLove Macarons - 60 Macarons 16 flavors Taste Paris in the Comfort of Home is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking