Is Leilalove Macarons - Paris Macarons 15 Collections of 10 Flavors - Lady in Pink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contain Nuts, Almond, Walnuts, Hazelnut, Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Starch, Fruit Jam, Cream, Chocolate
Check Leilalove Macarons - Paris Macarons 15 Collections of 10 Flavors - Lady in Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leilalove Macarons - Paris Macarons 15 Collections of 10 Flavors - Lady in Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Leilalove Macarons - Paris Macarons 15 Collections of 10 Flavors - Lady in Pink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


