Is Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, yeast, corn syrup (maltose), hops, blackberry juice, sucrose, honey, natural flavors, citric acid
Check Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


