Is Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, yeast, corn syrup (maltose), hops, blackberry juice, sucrose, honey, natural flavors, citric acid
Check Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Berry Weiss Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.7% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


