Is Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canoe paddle kolsch: water, barley malt, rye, corn syrup (maltose - not high-fructose corn syrup), yeast, hops, summer shandy: water, wheat, corn syrup (maltose - not high fructose corn syrup), sucrose, hops, honey, citric acid, natural flavor, berry weiss: water, blackberry juice, natural flavors, citric acid, grapefruit shandy: water, natural flavor
Check Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


