Is Leinenkugel's Honey Weiss Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.9% ABV Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Corn Syrup (Maltose), Yeast, Hops, Honey
Check Leinenkugel's Honey Weiss Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.9% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Honey Weiss Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.9% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Honey Weiss Lager Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.9% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


