Is Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pineapple Strawberry: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor. Raspberry Lemon: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor.
Check Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


