Is Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, barley malt, corn syrup (dextrose), yeast, hop extract, natural flavor
Check Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


