Is Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Corn Syrup (Maltose), Yeast, Sucrose, Hops, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavo

Check Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeMeijerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusMaltySweetBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go