Is Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prosa, ego z najstarszych zbóż na świecie, poddanego nie procesowi obłuszczania, Proso to naturalnie utenowe zboże charakteryzujące się znaczną tością białka oraz minerałami pochodzenia naturalnego, Pieczywo lekkie jaglane Pieczywo chrupkie, ekstrudowane, Z Składniki: 51% mąka jaglana, kaszka kukurydziana, otręby kukurydziane, woda, ekstrakt słodowy jęczmienny, 2% inulina, sól, substancja spulchniająca: wodorowęglan sodu, Przechowywać w suchym i chłodnym miejscu, Najlepiej spożyć przed: data i numer partii podane na wierzchu opakowania,

Check Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Lekkie Jaglane Pieczywo Chrupkie | Spoonful