Is Lello Tomato & Basil Sugo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (italian Canned Tomato [peeled Tomato, Tomato Juice], Tomato Puree [reconstituted Tomato Paste, Citric Acid 330]), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Salt. May Contain Traces Of Gluten.

Check Lello Tomato & Basil Sugo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping