Is Lemi Shine Everyday Cleaner Spray Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • amphoteric modified starch

amphoteric modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Alkyl Polyglycoside, Lauramine Oxide, Modified Glutamic Acid Salt, Ethanol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Amphoteric Modified Starch, Fragrance (Includes D-Limonene, Citral), MIT/BIT.

Check Lemi Shine Everyday Cleaner Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemi Shine Everyday Cleaner Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin