Is Lemi Shine Powerful Citric Extracts Dishwashing Detergent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin
- glycerin
- protease enzymes
- amylase enzymes
- +2 more
skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alkoxylated Alcohol, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Sesquicarbonate, Sodium Metasilicate Pentahydrate, Sodium Percarbonate, Citric Acid, Iminodisuccinate, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, TAED, Polyaspartic Acid, Sodium Polyacrylate, Modified Glutamic Acid Salt, Amylase Enzymes, Protease Enzymes, Fragrance, Film: Polyvinyl Alcohol, Glycerin.
Check Lemi Shine Powerful Citric Extracts Dishwashing Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemi Shine Powerful Citric Extracts Dishwashing Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lemi Shine Powerful Citric Extracts Dishwashing Detergent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


