Is Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Citric Acid, Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide, Alkyl Polyglycoside, Amphoteric Modified Starch.
Check Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Degree Dry Protection Shower Clean Deodorant 1 ea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


