Is Lemme Burn Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic brown rice grain flour organic brown rice sprouted protein

organic brown rice grain flour organic brown rice sprouted protein

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B (as Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Actiponin/Gynostemma pentraphyllum extract (leaf), Green tea extract (leaf), Floli50 TM (Organic Brown Rice Grain Flour Organic Brown Rice Sprouted Protein), Hypromellose Vegan Capsule

Check Lemme Burn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go