Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Lemnos Feta Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Mic robial (Non-Animal) Rennet

Check Lemnos Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishSandwich Filling
Wheat Free? Lemnos Feta Cheese | Spoonful