Is Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Garlic & Chives Wheel 125g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums , Starter Cultures), Thickener (Wheat Fibre), Dried Chives, Dried Garlic, Salt
Check Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Garlic & Chives Wheel 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Garlic & Chives Wheel 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN CHEESE CREATIONS SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC PARMESAN
Where to buy
Lemnos Flavoured Cheese Garlic & Chives Wheel 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


