No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Reduced Fat Cows Milk, Salt, Milk Solids, Lactic Cultures (from Milk), Rennet (Vegetarian).

Check Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrumblyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g | Spoonful