No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Reduced Fat Cows Milk, Salt, Milk Solids, Lactic Cultures (from Milk), Rennet (Vegetarian).

Check Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrumblyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Vegan? Lemnos Reduced Fat Fetta Traditional Crumbly & Tangy 180g | Spoonful