Is LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- yellow eggs
- egg whites
- egg yolks
yellow eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACIN, IRON, LEMON ZEST, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) POWDER MILK, BUTTER, PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORING) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN STARCH, YELLOW EGGS, EGG WHITES, SALT.
Check LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AMERICAN CUSTARD CUPS/PIE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


