Is LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, DRY WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN,
Check LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
LEMON AND BERRY FLAVORED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON AND BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


