Is Lemon and tea flavoured sparkling beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural lemon flavour
  • natural flavour
  • carbon dioxide

organic natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic tea extract, Organic concentrated lemon juice, Organic concentrated orange juice, Carbon dioxide, Organic natural lemon flavour, Natural flavour.

Check Lemon and tea flavoured sparkling beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon and tea flavoured sparkling beverage is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go