Is Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), REDUCED FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (12%), LEMON JUICE (SULPHITES) (10%), Sugar, FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (4%), Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (2.5%), WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring), WHITE CHOCOLATE (2%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Fructose, Maize Starch, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Flavouring. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon and White Chocolate Cheesecake Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

