Is LEMON BALM FORCE - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Leaf, Hydroethanolic Extract 5:1, Supercritical Extract 4,65:1, Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent Extra-virgin Olive Oil And Yellow Beeswaxcapsule: Gelatin (Halal), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Carob

Check LEMON BALM FORCE - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON BALM FORCE - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go