Is LEMON BASIL PESTO TORTELLINI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTELLINI [PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA, WATER, EGG WHITE, LIQUID WHOLE EGG), FILLING (RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, SEASONING, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE), SALT, PARSLEY)], PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CELLULOSE), WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON EXTRACT (ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check LEMON BASIL PESTO TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BASIL PESTO TORTELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


