Is Lemon Basil Tortelloni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, FLAX SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE (ACIDIFIER), TURMERIC, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO FLAKES, BASIL, SALT, LEMON OIL, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Lemon Basil Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Basil Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


