Is LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- butter
- lemon cream base
- cream
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, LEMON CREAM BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CREAM, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), LEMONADE-FLAVORED FLAKE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


