Is LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, LEMON CREAM BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CREAM, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), LEMONADE-FLAVORED FLAKE (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY BLISS ICE CREAM, LEMON BERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


