Is LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies present bright lemon, tangy green apple, juicy cherry, sweet orange, and berry-blue notes with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional differences in intensity, and generally durable packaging and perceived value by consumers.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies present bright lemon, tangy green apple, juicy cherry, sweet orange, and berry-blue notes with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, occasional differences in intensity, and generally durable packaging and perceived value by consumers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Lactate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice (Color), Carrot Juice (Color), Pumpkin Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Black Currant Juice (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, *Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Wax. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE FLAVORED GUMMIES, LEMON, BERRY BLUE, VERY CHERRY, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


