Is LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- butter
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, DRY WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


