Is LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, DRY WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


