Is LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA, DRY WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & BERRY FLAVORED CANDY COATED UNICORN POPCORN, LEMON & BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


