Is LEMON BLAST COOKIE + KETO, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, LEMON JUICE, LEMON ZEST, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED CITRUS PULP), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.

Check LEMON BLAST COOKIE + KETO, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go