Is Lemon bliss Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Lemon Juice Powder, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt

Check Lemon bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item