Is LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY GUMMY BLOCKS TRANSPORTATIONS, LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5 FD&C 40, FD&C BLUE 1.

Check LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY GUMMY BLOCKS TRANSPORTATIONS, LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY GUMMY BLOCKS TRANSPORTATIONS, LEMON BLUEBERRY APPLE STRAWBERRY | Spoonful