Is Lemon Blueberry Granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours sea salt
natural flavours sea salt
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
seedwise mix (sunflower seed, pumpkin seed, flax seed, chia seed), chicory root and/or agave fiber, blueberries (blueberries apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil, organic dates, lemon (lemon juice concentrate, lemon pulp cells, water, lemon oil), natural flavours sea salt, rosemary extract, ingredients: seedwise mix (sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, chia seeds), agave or chicory re fiber, dried blueberries (concentrated apple bleuersus, organic oil, lemon (concentrated citra juice, lemon pulp, water, lemon oil), sea salt, rosemary extract, gurneson, natural dates ozery bakery 11 director court vaughan pan
Check Lemon Blueberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Blueberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Cereal · Granule


