Is LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROPRIETARY BLUEBERRY ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL

Check LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Cube

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast