Is LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter
  • almond flour
  • walnuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic high fiber coconut flour

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROPRIETARY BLUEBERRY ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL

Check LEMON BLUEBERRY MINI ENERGY CUBES, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Cube

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast