Is LEMON BLUEBERRY PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, DRIED INFUSED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRY INFUSED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, AND CULTURES), NON-ALUMINUM BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check LEMON BLUEBERRY PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go