Is LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE FLAVORED GUMMY CAR KITS, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE FLAVORED GUMMY CAR KITS, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE FLAVORED GUMMY CAR KITS, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


