Is LEMON BUTTER DILL FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL Lactose Free?

Description
Bright citrusy tang, smooth creamy mouthfeel and a subtle herbaceous finish characterize this seafood sauce used as a dip, drizzle or finishing glaze for grilled, baked, or fried seafood. Reviewers commonly note flavorful balance, convenient packaging and versatility; some report it can be overly rich or salty for personal taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrusy tang, smooth creamy mouthfeel and a subtle herbaceous finish characterize this seafood sauce used as a dip, drizzle or finishing glaze for grilled, baked, or fried seafood. Reviewers commonly note flavorful balance, convenient packaging and versatility; some report it can be overly rich or salty for personal taste.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice, Onion, Propylene Glycol, Alginate (Thickener), Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Oil, Red Pepper, Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Butter (Milk)
Check LEMON BUTTER DILL FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER DILL FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER DILL FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


