Is Lemon Butter Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fresh Lemon Juice, California Crushed Garlic, Grainy Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, White Wine , Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Butter (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Herbs, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, May Contain: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy, Mustard, Milk, Sulphite
Check Lemon Butter Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Butter Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemon Butter Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


