Is LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pollock fillets, sauce. Pollock fillets, Sauce: Water, canola oil, butter (cream, salt), sea salt, potato starch, cane sugar, nonfat milk, whey, cream solids, citric acid, natural flavor, lemon peel, parsley, spices. CONTAINS: POLLOCK, MILK.
Check LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER NATURAL CATCH GRILLED FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


