Is LEMON BUTTER SIMMER SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SALTED SHERRY COOKING WINE (SHERRY WINE, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED LEMON FLAVEDO (LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, LEMON OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETARIAN CHICKEN FLAVOR (WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC), CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CRYSTALLIZED LIME (CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE), OLEORESIN TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check LEMON BUTTER SIMMER SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER SIMMER SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER SIMMER SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


