Is LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized organic 1% milk
- cream
- cultured buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized organic 1% milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 1% MILK, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL.
Check LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


