Is LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 1% MILK, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL.
Check LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTERMILK FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


